2020 sports awards-khel ratna, arjuna award, dronacharya,dhyanchand award

2020 sports awards-khel ratna, arjuna award, dronacharya,dhyanchand award, प्रोत्साहन AWARD 2020 NEW UPDATED 2020 ke awards gk imp sports award

2020 SPORTS MEDALS




Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award 

राजीव गाँधी खेल रत्न पुरुस्कार खेल  दिशा मई दिए जाते है खिलाडी की चार साल की PERFORMANCE  देख  कर दिए जाते है  यह पुरुस्कार खेलो में सबसे उत्तम पुरुस्कार है यह पुरुस्कार पूर्व प्रधान मंत्री राजीव  गाँधी जी राजीव गांधी जी की याद में दिया जाता है ये अवार्ड 1991-1992 में सबसे पहले दिया गया था राजीव गांधी खेल रत्न अवार्ड को राजीव गांधी खेल रत्न अवार्ड इन स्पोर्ट्स एंड गेम्स से जाना जाता है।


2020 में राजीव गाँधी अवार्ड प्राप्त हुए 
  • Rohit Sharma CRICKET 
  • Mariyannapn ThangaveluPara-Athlete 
  • Vinesh Phogat Wrestler 
  • Rani Rampal Indian Women Hockey Team Captain 
  • Manika Batra (table tennis)

Arjuna Award

अर्जुन अवार्ड खेल की दिशा में खेल रत्न के बाद सबसे बड़ा पुरुस्कार है ये award  Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports के द्वारा वितरित होते है ,इस साल 29 पुरूस्कार वितरित किया गए उन् 29 खिलाड़ियों के नाम

Complete list of Arjuna Award:

1. Atanu Das (Archery)
2. Shiva Keshavan (Luge)
3. Dutee Chand (Athletics)
4. Satwiksairaj Rankireddy (Badminton)
5. Chirag Shetty (Badminton)
6. Vishesh Bhrighuvanshi (Basketball)
7. Ishant Sharma (Cricket)
8. Deepti Sharma (Cricket)
9. Lovlina Borgohain (Boxing)
10. Manish Kaushik (Boxing)
11. Sawant Ajay Anant (Equestrian)
12. Sandhesh Jhingan (Football)
13. Aditi Ashok (Golf)
14. Akashdeep Singh (Hockey)
15. Deepika Thakur (Hockey)
16. Deepak Niwas Hooda (Kabaddi)
17. Sarika Kale (Kho-kho)
18. Suyash Jadhav (Para-Swimming)
19. Manish narwal (Para-Shooting)
20. Sandeep Chaudhary (Para-Athletics)
21. Saurabh Chaudhary (Shooting)
22. Manu Bhaker (Shooting)
23. Madhurika Patkar (Table-Tennis)
24. Divij Sharan (Tennis)
25. Divya Kakran (Wrestling)
26. Rahul Aware (Wrestling)
27. Sakshi Malik (Wrestling)
28. Mirabai Chanu (Weightlifting)
29. Dattu Bhokanal (Rowing)



Dhyan Chand Award

ये अवार्ड्स खेल जगत में  life time contribution के लिए दिया है 2020  में ध्यानचंद अवार्ड दिया गया  


  • Kuldip Singh Bhullar and Jincy Philips for Athletics
  • Pradeep Sri Krishna Gandhe and Trupti Murugunde for Badminton
  • N Usha and LAkha Singh for Boxing
  • Sukhvinder Singh Sandhu for football
  • Ajit Singh for hockey
  • Manpreet Singh for Kabaddi
  • Satyaprakash Tiwari for Para Badminton
  • P Bal for tennis
  • Netarpal Hooda for Wrestling

Dronacharya Award

ये अवार्ड्स बेस्ट coaches को दिए जाते है ये अवार्ड गुरु द्रोणा के नाम पर सबसे उत्तम गुरु  जाता है 2020  में द्रोणाचार्य अवार्ड दिए गए 


  • Dharmendra Tiwary for Archery
  • Purushotam Rai for Athletics
  • Romesh Pathania for Hockey
  • Shiv Singh for Boxing
  • Krishan Kumar for Tennis
  • Om Prakash Dahiya for Wrestling



Rashtriya Khel Protsahan Puraskar


lakshya Institute and Army Sports Institute  को राष्ट्रीय खेल रत्न प्रोत्साहन अवार्ड दिया गया youth के टैलेंट को निखराने के लिए 


Other Awards

  • Oil and Natural Gas Corporation is to get the award of encouragement to sports through Corporate Social Responsibility
  • Air Force Sports Control Board is to be honoured with award for employment of sportspersons
  • International Institute of Sports Management is to get the award for Sports for Development

The awardees are to receive the awards from President Ram Nath Kovind on August 29, 2020 (National Sports Day)

0 Comments

Previous Post Next Post